Privacy Policy

Corporate Name: jtsec Beyond IT Security SL
Commercial name: jtsec
Head office: c/ Abeto s/n Edificio CEF, Oficina 2B. CP 18230, Atarfe, Granada, Spain
TIN: ESB93551422
Telephone: +34 858 981 999
e-Mail: hello@jtsec.es
Domain Name: jtsec.es jtsec.org jtsec.net

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and its development regulations, the owner of the website, in compliance with the articles 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs to all website users who provide or are going to provide their personal data, that this information will be included in an automated file that is properly registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, with registration number 2160501158.

The users, by marking the box, expressly accept, free and unequivocally, that their personal data are treated by the provider in order to implement the following purposes:
1. Sending of advertising commercial communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or by any other electronic or physical mean, present or future, that makes possible to do commercial communications. Such business communications will be related to products or services offered by the provider, as well as by part of the collaborators or partners with whom the user had reached an agreement of trade promotion between his clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by part of the provider and they will be products and services related to the provider's sector.
2. To do statistical studies.
3. To process orders, applications or any type of request made by the user through any of the contact ways that are provided to the user in the company website. 4. To send the newsletter of the webpage.

The provider expressly informs and guarantees to the users that their personal data shall not be transferred to third parties. In case that personal data were going to be transferred, it would be requested, always and previously, the express, informed and unequivocal consent to the holders. All data requested through this website are compulsory, due to they are necessary for the provision of an optimum service to users. In case that all data are not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and provided services are fully tailored to client's needs.

In all cases the provider guarantees to the user the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition in the terms stipulated in current legislation. For this reason, in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of Personal Data Protection (LOPD), the user will be able to exercise his rights sending an explicit request, together with a copy of his ID card, through the following means:
1. E-Mail: hello@jtsec.es
2. Postal mail: c/ Abeto s/n Edificio CEF, Oficina 2B. CP 18230, Atarfe, Granada, Spain

In the same way, the user will be able to unsubscribe of any of the provided subscription services by clicking in the section 'unsubscribe' in all the e-mails sent by the provider.

The provider has also taken all the technical and organization measures necessary to guarantee the safety and integrity of the personal data when processing them, as well as to prevent their loss, alteration and/or access by non authorized third parties.

USE OF COOKIES AND ACTIVITY FILE

The provider on his own or a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use the cookies when a user surfs the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server in order to record the activities of the user during his surfing time.

The cookies used by the website are only associated to an anonymous user and to his computer, and they do not provide the user's personal data.

Through the use of cookies it is possible that the web server recognizes the web browser used by the user in order the navigation to be easier, by allowing, for example the access to users who have registered previously. In this way, the client may access to areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively to them without the need of registration at each visit. The cookies are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters; to control the progress and the number of entries.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be alerted of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please, consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information.

To use the website it is not necessary that the user allows the installation of cookies sent by the website, or the third party acting on his behalf, notwithstanding that it is necessary for the user to log in as such in each service whose provision requires the prior registration or 'login'.

Cookies used in this website have, in any case, temporary nature with the sole purpose of making its further transmission more effective. In any case, cookies will be used to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The browsers of the website will be able to detect automatically the IP address and the domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when this one connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in an activity file of the browser, properly registered, that allows the further processing of data in order to obtain only statistical measures that enable to know the number of page impressions; the number of visits made to the web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the customer/user accepts the provider to obtain data for purposes of the corresponding authentication of the access controls.

All recruitment process or procedure that involves the introduction of high personal data (health, ideology...), will be always transmitted using secure communication protocol (https://,...), so that no third party has access to the information electronically transferred.